Today Exchange Rate in Nepal | Rastra Bank

1
357
Today Dollar Rate and Exchange Rate in Nepal fixed by Nepal Rastra Bank

Are you searching for today’s NRB foreign exchange rate in Nepal and dollar rate and INR rate fixed by Nepal Rastra Bank? If yes, then you are right place here. In this post, we will provide the latest exchange rate in Nepal. Nepal Foreign Exchange (forex) Rate is fixed by the Central Bank of Nepal – Nepal Rastra Bank.

All the exchange rate are updated ASAP. So that you can get today’s foreign exchange rate in Nepal immediately.

Nepal Currency to INR

The exchange rate for Indian Rupee is fixed to be NRs. 160 by Nepal Rastra Bank. The exchange rate of Indian currency in Nepal and vice versa are provided below:

  • Exchange Rate of Nepalese Rupees: NRS 100 = INR 62.5
  • Exchange Rate of Indian Currency: INR 100 = NRS 160

Dollar Rate in Nepal: Dollar to Nepali Exchange

US dollar is mostly exchanged currency in Nepal. If you want to exchange Dollar into Nepalese rupees or Nepali Rupees into Dollar, you need to calculate through the dollar exchange rate provided by Nepal Rastra Bank.

Dollar to Nepali Rupees Exchange Rate in Nepal: You can convert the exchange rate using Dollar to Nepali Rupees Currency Converter.

Convert today’s exchange rate of Dollar to Nepali currency:

Using the Nepali currency converter below you can convert Nepali Rupees to any currency like Euro to Nepali, Dollar to Nepali and Indian currency in Nepali rupees.

Dollar to Nepalese Rupee Converter

Exchange Rate in Nepal Today:

The Forex chart below automatically shows you today’s Foreign Exchange rates of Nepali currency. Alternatively, if you are facing a problem on this page, you can also view today’s Foreign Exchange Rates on the official page of Rastra Bank.


© Forex Nepal

Nepali foreign exchange rates for today is published for Indian Rupee, U.S. dollar, European euro, UK pound sterling, Swiss franc, Australian dollar, Canadian dollar, Singapore dollar, Japanese yen (10), Chinese renminbi (Yuan), Saudi Arabian riyal, Qatari riyal, Thai baht, UAE Dirham, Malaysian ringgit, Korean Won (100), Swedish Kroner, Danish Kroner, Hong Kong dollar, Kuwaiti Dinar, Bahrain Dinar.

Euro to Nepali Rupees Exchange Rate

Today’s exchange rate of Euro to Nepali currency is: Euro 1 = Rs. 131.25 for buying and Rs. 132.82 for selling.

Pound to Nepali Rupees Exchange Rate

Today’s exchange rate of Pound Sterling to Nepali currency is: Pound 1 = Rs. 146.92 for buying and Rs. 148.64 for selling.

Australian Dollar to Nepali Rupees (AUD to Nepali)

We have provided the Today’s Australian Dollar Rate in Nepal.

The exchange rate of AUD to Nepali is: AUD 1 = Rs. 79.03 for buying and Rs. 80.08 for selling.


Disclaimer: The Exchange Rate in Nepal for Today data published on this page is fetched from the Nepal Rastra Bank forex website. The rates mentioned above may vary from the official exchange rate announced by the Central Bank of Nepal. To find the most authentic foreign exchange rate, you may visit the official website of NRB. This page bears no liability to any financial loss due to the inaccuracy or fluctuation of foreign exchange rates in Nepal.

NRB Today Exchange Rate of Currency in Nepal

CurrentyCodeUnitBuying Rate
Denomination<50
Buying Rate
Denomination>50
Selling Rate
US DollarUSD1120.20120.80121.40
EuroEUR1130.60131.25132.82
Sterling PoundGBP1146.18146.92148.64
Australian DollarAUD178.6379.0380.08
Canadian DollarCAD185.7986.2287.23
Swiss FrancCHF1123.22123.84125.30
Singapore DollarSGD184.1384.5685.57
Japanese YenJPY1011.0911.1411.37
South Korean WonKRW1009.699.739.85
Saudi RiyalSAR131.3231.4831.87
Chinese YuanCNY116.7716.8517.05
Qatari RialQAR132.1932.3532.66
Malaysian RinggitMYR126.7026.8327.18
Thai BahtTHB13.753.763.81
UAE DirhamAED132.0132.1732.51
Hong Kong DollarHKD115.4315.5015.68
Danish KronerDKK117.5217.6017.81
Swedish KronerSEK112.3912.4512.60
Bahraini DinarBHD1316.39317.98322.38
Kuwaiti DinarKWD1386.60388.54394.10
Indian RupeeINR100160.00160.00160.15

If you face any problem or inconvenience regarding Exchange Rate in Nepal or Nepali Currency Converter, please feel free to comment us below. We will try to response and fix it as soon as possible. Thanks for visiting.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here